IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS | Fastest Delivery Of Magazine
Connect with us
//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

Published

on

The  West African Examinations Council, May/June examinations is set to begin on the 1st of April , and you can check out the timetable below;

NAIJAsurf Wears

Monday, 1st April 2019 to Friday, 26th April 2019.

Basketry 3 (Project )*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*

Leather-work 3 (Project Work)*

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Monday 1st April 2019

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

 

 

Image result for waec  IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS WAEC

PHOTO CREDIT: NEWS

 

 

————————–

Tuesday 2nd April 2019 to Tuesday 30th April 2019

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

 

 

Image result for waec  IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS WAEC

PHOTO CREDIT; NEWS MAIL

 

 

————————–

Tuesday 2nd April 2019

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

 

 

 

Image result for STUDENTS WRITING WAEC  IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS Students writing examination

PHOTO CREDIT: NG SCHOLARS

 

 

————————–

Wednesday 3rd April, 2019

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

 

 

Image result for STUDENTS WRITING WAEC  IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS 3352009 exammm jpeg27ba44243fd3c4034461f46d07c02909

PHOTO CREDIT: NAIRALAND

 

 

————————–

Thursday 4th April 2019

Clerical Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. –4:00 p.m.

————————–

Friday 5th April, 2019

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 9:40 a.m. – 10:25 a.m. (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

————————–

Monday 8th April, 2019

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

 

 

Image result for STUDENTS WRITING WAEC  IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS IMG 1129

PHOTO CREDIT: NEWSPEAK ONLINE

 

 

————————–

Tuesday 9th April, 2019

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 10th April, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) – 8:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 p.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 12:00 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 11th April 2019

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

 

 

Image result for STUDENTS WRITING WAEC EXAM  IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS School Students Writing Exams The Trent e1409290972473

PHOTO CREDIT: TRENT ONLINE

 

 

 

————————–

Friday 12th April, 2019

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Monday 15th April, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:40 p.m – 2:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 16th April, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 17th April 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 18th April, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 23rd April, 2019Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 24th April, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Music 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 25th April 2019

Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Geography 1(Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

————————–

Friday 26th April, 2019

Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 p.m. – 1.50 p.m.

————————–

Monday 29th April, 2019

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 30th April, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 2nd May 2019

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 am to be moved.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. 3rd May

————————–

Friday 3rd May, 2019

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 p.m.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) –1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

————————–

Monday 6th May, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 7th May 2019

Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 8th May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 am. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 2:30 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 9th May 2019

Management 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2:00 noon – 4:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

————————–

Friday 10th May, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————–

Monday 13th May, 2019

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 3:20 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

 

 

 

Image result for STUDENTS WRITING WAEC EXAM  IMPORTANT UPDATE: WAEC 2019 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATIONS students

PHOTO CREDIT: PREMIUM TIMES

 

 

————————–

Tuesday 14th May 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 15th May 2019

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Typewriting – 08:30 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 11:30 p.m. – 2:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 16th May 2019

French 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

Kindly share your thoughts with us in the comment section below and don’t forget to share.

SOURCE: LAILA’S BLOG

Loading...

Abass Sulaiman Adegoke, well known as Adegoke is a student of Federal Polytechnic Ede studying Civil Engineering, He is a media enthusiast, loves traveling, and has a special interest in personal development.

Advertisement //pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({ google_ad_client: "pub-7404936528073869", enable_page_level_ads: true });
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Education

SSANU/NASU warning strike paralyzes activities in UNIPORT

Published

on

By

SSANU/NASU warning strike paralyzes activities in UNIPORT strike 1024x512

The 5-day warning strike by the Senior Staff Association of Nigerian Universities, SSANU, and the Non-Academic Staff Union, NASU, has taken a heavy toll at the University of Port Harcourt.

NAIJAsurf Wears

Most offices were under lock and key, as members of both unions were seen singing solidarity songs and marching round the premises.

Other academic activities were also affected as students were seen loitering on campus.

Addressing newsmen at the UNIPORT Campus, the branch Chairman of SSANU, Benard Eze, expressed grievances over the non-payment of their earn allowances by the Federal government.

According to Eze, “The agreement for earn allowances with the Federal Government was reached since 2009. It is 10 years now and nothing has been said about it. We are saying that those agreements are overdue. The things there are dead and worn-out.

“We want the Staff School Teachers to be reinstated. The earn allowance of N25billion where ASUU took 80% and they gave 20% to us is unacceptable. We are asking that the N30billion as backlog of the debt be paid to us.

“This is just a warning and see what is happening. By the time we start the indefinite one should just imagine how the strike will look like.”

On his part, the NASU Chairman, Ogbegbe Osoruchi lamented that so many members had since lost their lives in the struggle.

Loading...
  • how to get waec2019 answer 1hour before exams start
  • waec april 2019 time table
Continue Reading

Education

Nigerian universities workers begin strike

Published

on

By

Nigerian universities workers begin strike strike 1024x512

Loading...
  • how to get waec2019 answer 1hour before exams start
  • waec april 2019 time table
Continue Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement

Inspirational Tips

Advertisement
Loading...

Trending

WhatsApp Join Our WhatsApp Chat
%d bloggers like this: